Accepted scientific name:
Terminalia fagifolia Mart. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Terminalia fagifolia Mart.
Synonyms:
Myrobalanus fagifolia (Mart.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrobalanus fagifolia (Mart.) Kuntze
Terminalia lanceolata Mart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Terminalia lanceolata Mart.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Combretaceae World Plants
Genus Terminalia World Plants
Distribution: NE-Brazil (Maranhao, Piaui, Ceara, Bahia), WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso, Goias, Distrito Federal, Mato Grosso do Sul), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:154ff159-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401