Accepted scientific name:
Terminalia eichleriana Alwan & C.A. Stace (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Terminalia eichleriana Alwan & C.A. Stace
Synonyms:
Buchenavia punctata Eichl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buchenavia punctata Eichl.
Myrobalanus punctata (Eichl.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrobalanus punctata (Eichl.) Kuntze
Terminalia punctata Spruce ex Eichl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Terminalia punctata Spruce ex Eichl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Combretaceae World Plants
Genus Terminalia World Plants
Distribution: NE-Brazil (Piaui, Bahia), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1550069b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401