Accepted scientific name:
Terminalia argentea Mart. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Terminalia argentea Mart.
Synonyms:
Myrobalanus argentea (Mart.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrobalanus argentea (Mart.) Kuntze
Myrobalanus biscutella (Eichl.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrobalanus biscutella (Eichl.) Kuntze
Terminalia biscutella Eichl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Terminalia biscutella Eichl.
Terminalia modesta Eichler, nom. illeg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Terminalia modesta Eichler, nom. illeg
Terminalia sericea Cambess. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Terminalia sericea Cambess.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Combretaceae World Plants
Genus Terminalia World Plants
Distribution: N-Brazil (Tocantins), NE-Brazil (Maranhao, Piaui, Bahia), WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso, Goias, Distrito Federal, Mato Grosso do Sul), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Sao Paulo), S-Brazil (Parana), Paraguay (Amambay, Concepcion)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:155155ff-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401