Accepted scientific name:
Terminalia alata Heyne ex Roth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Terminalia alata Heyne ex Roth
Synonyms:
Pentaptera cuneata DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pentaptera cuneata DC.
Pentaptera macrocarpa Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pentaptera macrocarpa Wall.
Pentaptera maradu G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pentaptera maradu G. Don
Terminalia alata Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Terminalia alata Roth
Terminalia elliptica Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Terminalia elliptica Willd.
Terminalia macrocarpa Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Terminalia macrocarpa Steud.
Terminalia macrocarpa Steud. ex Kurz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Terminalia macrocarpa Steud. ex Kurz
Terminalia maradu Buch.-Ham. ex G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Terminalia maradu Buch.-Ham. ex G. Don
Terminalia ovata Rottl. ex C. B. Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Terminalia ovata Rottl. ex C. B. Clarke
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Combretaceae World Plants
Genus Terminalia World Plants
Distribution: Myanmar [Burma] (Bago, Kachin, Chin, Kayin, Mandalay, Mon, Sagaing), India, Thailand, Vietnam, Darjeeling, Nepal, Laos
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1550e047-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401