Accepted scientific name:
Bersama tysoniana Oliver (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bersama tysoniana Oliver
Synonyms:
Bersama stayneri Phillips (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bersama stayneri Phillips
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Common White Ash - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Geraniales CoL
Family Melianthaceae CoL
Genus Bersama CoL
Distribution: South Africa (Transvaal, KwaZulu-Natal, Cape Prov.), Swaziland
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15526ce5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401