Accepted scientific name:
Pelargonium graveolens L'Hér. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pelargonium graveolens L'Hér.
Synonyms:
Geraniospermum terebintaceum (Cav.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geraniospermum terebintaceum (Cav.) Kuntze
Hoarea intermixta Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hoarea intermixta Sweet
Pelargonium asperum Ehrh. ex Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pelargonium asperum Ehrh. ex Spreng.
Pelargonium intermedium Knuth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pelargonium intermedium Knuth
Pelargonium terebintaceum (Cav.) Harv. & Sond. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pelargonium terebintaceum (Cav.) Harv. & Sond.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Geraniales CoL
Family Geraniaceae CoL
Genus Pelargonium CoL
Distribution: South Africa (Transvaal, Cape Prov.), Zimbabwe, Mozambique, Kenya (introduced), Taiwan (introduced), Puerto Rico (introduced), Haiti (introduced), Dominican Republic (introduced), Venezuela (introduced), Canary Isl. (introduced) (La Gomera (introduced)), India (introduced), Philippines (introduced)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1556a43d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401