Accepted scientific name:
Pelargonium divisifolium P. Vorster (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pelargonium divisifolium P. Vorster
Synonyms:
Geraniospermum artemisiifolium (DC.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geraniospermum artemisiifolium (DC.) Kuntze
Myrrhidium artemisiifolium (DC.) Eckl. & Zeyh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrrhidium artemisiifolium (DC.) Eckl. & Zeyh.
Pelargonium artemisiifolium DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pelargonium artemisiifolium DC.
Pelargonium meifolium Meissn. ex Krauss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pelargonium meifolium Meissn. ex Krauss
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Geraniales CoL
Family Geraniaceae CoL
Genus Pelargonium CoL
Distribution: South Africa (Cape Prov.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15571a01-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401