Accepted scientific name:
Cyclocarya paliurus (Batalin) Iljinsk. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyclocarya paliurus (Batalin) Iljinsk.
Synonyms:
Cyclocarya paliurus var. micropaliurus (Tsoong) P.S. Hsu, X.Z. Feng & L.G. Xu (synonym)
Pterocarya micropaliurus Tsoong (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pterocarya micropaliurus Tsoong
Pterocarya paliurus Batalin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pterocarya paliurus Batalin
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Juglandaceae World Plants
Genus Cyclocarya World Plants
Distribution: China (Anhui, Fujian, Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hainan, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangsu, Jiangxi, Sichuan, SE-Yunnan, Zhejiang), Taiwan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:155c9472-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401