Accepted scientific name:
Engelhardia roxburghiana Wall. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Engelhardia roxburghiana Wall.
Synonyms:
Engelhardia chrysolepis Hance (synonym) 1 literature reference for Engelhardia chrysolepis Hance
Engelhardia fenzelii Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Engelhardia fenzelii Merr.
Engelhardia formosana Hayata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Engelhardia formosana Hayata
Engelhardia roxburghiana f. brevialata W.E. Manning (synonym) 1 literature reference for Engelhardia roxburghiana f. brevialata W.E. Manning
Engelhardia spicata var. formosana Hayata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Engelhardia spicata var. formosana Hayata
Engelhardia unijuga Chun ex P.Y. Chen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Engelhardia unijuga Chun ex P.Y. Chen
Engelhardia wallichiana Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Engelhardia wallichiana Lindl.
Engelhardia wallichiana var. chrysolepis (Hance) C. DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Engelhardia wallichiana var. chrysolepis (Hance) C. DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Juglandaceae World Plants
Genus Engelhardia World Plants
Distribution: China (Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hunan, Sichuan, Yunnan), Taiwan, India, Thailand, Vietnam, Laos, Sumatra, peninsular Malaysia, Borneo, Brunei, Myanmar [Burma] (Mon, Sagaing, Taninthayi)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:155cd99b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401