Accepted scientific name:
Morella pilulifera (Rendle) D.J.B. Killick (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Morella pilulifera (Rendle) D.J.B. Killick
Synonyms:
Myrica pilulifera Rendle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrica pilulifera Rendle
Myrica pilulifera var. puberula Rendle (synonym)
Myrica rogersii Burtt Davy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrica rogersii Burtt Davy
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Myricaceae World Plants
Genus Morella World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (Transvaal, KwaZulu-Natal, E-Cape Prov.), Swaziland, ?Lesotho, Zimbabwe, Malawi, Mozambique
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:155d66b3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401