Accepted scientific name:
Schizocarpum filiforme Schrad. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Schizocarpum filiforme Schrad.
Synonyms:
Schizocarpum guatemalense Cogn. ex J. D. Smith (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schizocarpum guatemalense Cogn. ex J. D. Smith
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cucurbitales CoL
Family Cucurbitaceae World Plants
Genus Schizocarpum World Plants
Distribution: Mexico (Chiapas, etc.), Guatemala
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15603b88-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401