Accepted scientific name:
Cucumis pustulatus Hook. f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cucumis pustulatus Hook. f.
Synonyms:
Cucumis figarei var. ficifolius Naud. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cucurbitales CoL
Family Cucurbitaceae World Plants
Genus Cucumis World Plants
Distribution: Mali, Burkina Faso, NE-Nigeria, Chad, Sudan, Ethiopia, Eritrea, ?Somalia, Kenya, Tanzania, Uganda, Egypt (SE-Egypt), Yemen (SE-Yemen: coastal Hadhramaut, SW-Yemen, W-Yemen), Cape Verde Isl. (Sao Vicente Isl., Ilha de Maio, Fogo Isl.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15631ea4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401