Accepted scientific name:
Cucumis indicus Ghebret. & Thulin (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cucumis indicus Ghebret. & Thulin
Synonyms:
Cucumella ritchiei (Chakrav.) C. Jeffrey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cucumella ritchiei (Chakrav.) C. Jeffrey
Cucumis indicus H.Schaef. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cucumis indicus H.Schaef.
Melothria ritchiei Chakrav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melothria ritchiei Chakrav.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cucurbitales CoL
Family Cucurbitaceae World Plants
Genus Cucumis World Plants
Distribution: India (Bombay, Travancore)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15638909-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401