Accepted scientific name:
Cucumis clavipetiolatus (J.H.Kirkbr.) Ghebret. & Thulin (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cucumis clavipetiolatus (J.H.Kirkbr.) Ghebret. & Thulin
Synonyms:
Cucumella clavipetiolata J.H. Kirkbride (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cucumella clavipetiolata J.H. Kirkbride
Cucumis clavipetiolatus (J.H.Kirkbr.) H.Schaef. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cucumis clavipetiolatus (J.H.Kirkbr.) H.Schaef.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cucurbitales CoL
Family Cucurbitaceae World Plants
Genus Cucumis World Plants
Distribution: Namibia; Namibia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1563bd8e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401