Accepted scientific name:
Melothria uliginosa Cogn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Melothria uliginosa Cogn.
Synonyms:
Melothria uliginosa var. major Cogn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melothria uliginosa var. major Cogn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cucurbitales CoL
Family Cucurbitaceae World Plants
Genus Melothria World Plants
Distribution: S-Brazil (Parana, Santa Catarina), Paraguay (Alto Parana, Cordillera, Paraguari, Pres. Hayes)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1565cabc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401