Accepted scientific name:
Cucumis cinereus (Cogn.) Ghebret. & Thulin (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cucumis cinereus (Cogn.) Ghebret. & Thulin
Synonyms:
Cucumella cinerea (Cogn.) C. Jeffrey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cucumella cinerea (Cogn.) C. Jeffrey
Cucumis cinereus (Cogn.) H.Schaef. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cucumis cinereus (Cogn.) H.Schaef.
Kedrostis cinerea Cogn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kedrostis cinerea Cogn.
Kedrostis gracilis R. Fernandes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kedrostis gracilis R. Fernandes
Melothria breyeri Burtt Davy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melothria breyeri Burtt Davy
Melothria cinerea (Cogn.) Meeuse (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melothria cinerea (Cogn.) Meeuse
Melothria hispidula Burtt Davy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melothria hispidula Burtt Davy
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cucurbitales CoL
Family Cucurbitaceae World Plants
Genus Cucumis World Plants
Distribution: SW-Angola, SE-Kenya, NE-Tanzania, South Africa (Transvaal), Namibia, Madagascar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1565d51a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401