Accepted scientific name:
Cyclanthera pedata (L.) Schrad. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyclanthera pedata (L.) Schrad.
Synonyms:
Anguria affinis Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anguria affinis Schltdl.
Anguria dentata Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anguria dentata Schltdl.
Anguria pedata (L.) Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anguria pedata (L.) Jacq.
Anguria pedata var. affinis (Schltdl.) Cogn. (synonym)
Anguria pedata var. dentata (Schltdl.) Cogn. (synonym)
Anguria pedata var. ottoniana Sauv. (synonym)
Anguria pedata var. polyphyllos (Schltdl.) Cogn. (synonym)
Anguria polyphyllos Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anguria polyphyllos Schltdl.
Cucumis pedata L. ex Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cucumis pedata L. ex Crantz
Cucumis pedatus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cucumis pedatus L.
Cyclanthera digitata Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclanthera digitata Arn.
Cyclanthera edulis Naudin ex C.Huber (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclanthera edulis Naudin ex C.Huber
Cyclanthera pedata var. edulis (Naudin) Cogn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclanthera pedata var. edulis (Naudin) Cogn.
Cyclanthera pedata f. edulis (Naudin) Voss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclanthera pedata f. edulis (Naudin) Voss
Momordica pedata L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Momordica pedata L.
Momordica pedisecta Ser. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Momordica pedisecta Ser.
Psiguria pedata (L.) R.A. Howard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psiguria pedata (L.) R.A. Howard
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cucurbitales CoL
Family Cucurbitaceae World Plants
Genus Cyclanthera World Plants
Distribution: Puerto Rico, Bahamas, Cuba, Haiti, Dominican Republic, St. Croix, Nicaragua, Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Bolivia, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Peru, Ecuador, Argentina (Jujuy, Salta), Venezuela (introduced), Tibet (introduced), China (introduced) (Yunnan (introduced)), Réunion (introduced), Nepal (introduced), trop. Africa (introduced), Bhutan (introduced), India (introduced) (Darjeeling (introduced))
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1569a26c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401