Accepted scientific name:
Cyclanthera macropoda (Poepp. & Endl.) Cogn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyclanthera macropoda (Poepp. & Endl.) Cogn.
Synonyms:
Elateriopsis macropoda (Poepp. & Endl.) Cogn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elateriopsis macropoda (Poepp. & Endl.) Cogn.
Momordica macropoda Poepp. & Endl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Momordica macropoda Poepp. & Endl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cucurbitales CoL
Family Cucurbitaceae World Plants
Genus Cyclanthera World Plants
Distribution: Peru; Peru
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1569b7c7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401