Accepted scientific name:
Cyclanthera longisepala (Cogn.) H.Schaef. & S.S.Renner (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyclanthera longisepala (Cogn.) H.Schaef. & S.S.Renner
Synonyms:
Elaterium longisepalum Cogn. ex N. E. Rose (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaterium longisepalum Cogn. ex N. E. Rose
Rytidostylis longisepala (Cogn. ex Rose) C. Jeffrey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rytidostylis longisepala (Cogn. ex Rose) C. Jeffrey
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cucurbitales CoL
Family Cucurbitaceae World Plants
Genus Cyclanthera World Plants
Distribution: Mexico (Sinaloa, Nayarit, Jalisco, Colima, Michoacan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1569bd14-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401