Accepted scientific name:
Sechiopsis triqueter (Ser.) Naud. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sechiopsis triqueter (Ser.) Naud.
Synonyms:
Sicyos triqueter Moc. & Sessé ex Ser. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sicyos triqueter Moc. & Sessé ex Ser.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cucurbitales CoL
Family Cucurbitaceae World Plants
Genus Sechiopsis World Plants
Distribution: Mexico (Nayarit, Zacatecas, Aguascalientes, Guanajuato, Jalisco, Michoacan, Guerrero, Mexico State, Morelos, Oaxaca, Puebla)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:156a423d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401