Accepted scientific name:
Siraitia grosvenorii (Swingle) C. Jeffrey ex A.M. Lu & Zhi Y. Zhang (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Siraitia grosvenorii (Swingle) C. Jeffrey ex A.M. Lu & Zhi Y. Zhang
Synonyms:
Momordica grosvenorii Swingle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Momordica grosvenorii Swingle
Thladiantha grosvenorii (Swingle) C. Jeffrey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thladiantha grosvenorii (Swingle) C. Jeffrey
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cucurbitales CoL
Family Cucurbitaceae World Plants
Genus Siraitia World Plants
Distribution: China (Guichou, Guangdong, Guangxi, S-Hunan, Jiangxi)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15b61eb2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401