Accepted scientific name:
Pteropepon deltoideus Cogn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pteropepon deltoideus Cogn.
Synonyms:
Fevillea deltoidea Cogn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fevillea deltoidea Cogn.
Nhandiroba deltodea (Cogn.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nhandiroba deltodea (Cogn.) Kuntze
Pteropepon deltoideus var. peruvianus Harms ex J.F.Macbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteropepon deltoideus var. peruvianus Harms ex J.F.Macbr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cucurbitales CoL
Family Cucurbitaceae World Plants
Genus Pteropepon World Plants
Distribution: N-Brazil (Para, Acre), Peru, Ecuador
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15b746d5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401