Accepted scientific name:
Pteropepon acariaeanthus (Harms) H.Schaef. & S.S.Renner (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pteropepon acariaeanthus (Harms) H.Schaef. & S.S.Renner
Synonyms:
Pseudosicydium acariaeanthum Harms (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudosicydium acariaeanthum Harms
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cucurbitales CoL
Family Cucurbitaceae World Plants
Genus Pteropepon World Plants
Distribution: Peru, Colombia, Bolivia, Ecuador
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15b74b74-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401