Accepted scientific name:
Corynocarpus cribbianus (F. M. Bailey) L. S. Smith (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Corynocarpus cribbianus (F. M. Bailey) L. S. Smith
Synonyms:
Corynocarpus australasica C. T. White (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corynocarpus australasica C. T. White
Cyanocarpus cribbiana F. M. Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyanocarpus cribbiana F. M. Bailey
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cucurbitales CoL
Family Corynocarpaceae World Plants
Genus Corynocarpus World Plants
Distribution: New Guinea, N-Queensland, Aru Isl., Solomon Isl.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15b8aee7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401