Accepted scientific name:
Soleirolia soleirolii (Req.) Dandy (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Soleirolia soleirolii (Req.) Dandy
Synonyms:
Helxine soleirolii Req. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helxine soleirolii Req.
Parietaria repens Soleir. ex Mutel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parietaria repens Soleir. ex Mutel
Parietaria soleirolii (Req.) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parietaria soleirolii (Req.) Spreng.
Soleirolia corsica Gaud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Soleirolia corsica Gaud.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bubiköpfchen - -
Mother of thousands - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Urticaceae World Plants
Genus Soleirolia World Plants
Distribution: Baleares, Corsica, Italy, Sardinia, Belgium (introduced), Denmark (a), France (introduced), Ireland (introduced), Northern Ireland (introduced), Spain (introduced), Western Australia (introduced), Southern Australia (introduced), New South Wales (introduced), Victoria (introduced), Tasmania (introduced), Peru (introduced), Chile (introduced), Baja California (introduced), Austral Isl. (introduced), Azores (Sao Miguel Isl., Terceira, Sao Jorge, Faial), Madeira (introduced) (Madeira Isl. (introduced)), Canary Isl. (introduced) (Gran Canaria (introduced), Teneriffa (introduced)), USA (introduced) (California (introduced))
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15bc4f52-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401