Accepted scientific name:
Chamabainia cuspidata Wight (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chamabainia cuspidata Wight
Synonyms:
Boehmeria squamigera Wedd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boehmeria squamigera Wedd.
Chamabainia cuspidata var. denticulosa W.T. Wang & C.J. Chen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamabainia cuspidata var. denticulosa W.T. Wang & C.J. Chen
Chamabainia cuspidata var. morii (Hayata) W.T. Wang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamabainia cuspidata var. morii (Hayata) W.T. Wang
Chamabainia morii Hayata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamabainia morii Hayata
Chamabainia squamigera Wedd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamabainia squamigera Wedd.
Urtica squamigera Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urtica squamigera Wall.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Urticaceae World Plants
Genus Chamabainia World Plants
Distribution: China (Fujian, Guangxi, Guizhou, SW-Hubei, Hunan, W-Jiangxi, Sichuan, Yunnan), Taiwan, SE-Tibet, Bhutan, India, Indonesia, Nepal, Sikkim, Sri Lanka, Vietnam, Java, Philippines (Luzon, Mindanao)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15c24551-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401