Accepted scientific name:
Peumus boldus Molina (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Peumus boldus Molina
Synonyms:
Boldea boldus (Molina) Looser (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boldea boldus (Molina) Looser
Boldea fragrans (Ruiz & Pav.) Gay (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boldea fragrans (Ruiz & Pav.) Gay
Boldoa fragrans (Pers.) Endl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boldoa fragrans (Pers.) Endl.
Boldu boldus (Molina) Lyons (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boldu boldus (Molina) Lyons
Boldu chilanum Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boldu chilanum Nees
Boldus chilense Poepp. ex Meisn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boldus chilense Poepp. ex Meisn.
Peumus fragrans (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peumus fragrans (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers.
Ruizia fragrans Ruiz & Pav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ruizia fragrans Ruiz & Pav.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Boldo - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Laurales CoL
Family Monimiaceae World Plants
Genus Peumus World Plants
Distribution: Chile (Coquimbo, Valparaiso, O'Higgins, Maule, Bio Bio, Araucania, Los Lagos)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15c5c6c0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401