Accepted scientific name:
Pellionia cauliflorum (H. Winkl.) R.J. Johns (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pellionia cauliflorum (H. Winkl.) R.J. Johns
Synonyms:
Elatostema cauliflorum H. Winkl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elatostema cauliflorum H. Winkl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Urticaceae World Plants
Genus Pellionia World Plants
Distribution: New Guinea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15ccdb62-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401