Accepted scientific name:
Nanocnide japonica Bl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nanocnide japonica Bl.
Synonyms:
Nanocnide dichotoma S.S. Chien (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nanocnide dichotoma S.S. Chien
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Urticaceae World Plants
Genus Nanocnide World Plants
Distribution: China (Anhui, Fujian, Gansu, Guizhou, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangsu, Jiangxi, S-Shaanxi, Sichuan, E-Yunnan, Zhejiang), Taiwan, Japan (Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu), Korea, Vietnam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15d56a1b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401