Accepted scientific name:
Urtica subinermis (R. Uechtr.) Hand & Buttler (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Urtica subinermis (R. Uechtr.) Hand & Buttler
Synonyms:
Urtica dioica subsp. subinermis (R. Uechtr.) Weigend (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urtica dioica subsp. subinermis (R. Uechtr.) Weigend
Urtica dioica var. subinermis R.Uechtr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urtica dioica var. subinermis R.Uechtr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Urticaceae World Plants
Genus Urtica World Plants
Distribution: Austria, ?England, Bulgaria, Belarus, Croatia, Estonia, Germany, ?Ireland, Netherlands, Hungary, Latvia, Poland, European Russia (widespread), Romania, ?Slovakia, ?Sweden
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15d33c6d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401