Accepted scientific name:
Urtica platyphylla Wedd. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Urtica platyphylla Wedd.
Synonyms:
Urtica dioica subsp. platyphylla (Wedd.) Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urtica dioica subsp. platyphylla (Wedd.) Domin
Urtica dioica subsp. platyphylla (Wedd.) P. Medvedev (synonym)
Urtica takedana Ohwi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urtica takedana Ohwi
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Urticaceae World Plants
Genus Urtica World Plants
Distribution: Kuril Isl., Kamchatka, Sakhalin, E-Siberia, Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15d5d404-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401