Accepted scientific name:
Urtica lilloi (Hauman) D.V. Geltman (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Urtica lilloi (Hauman) D.V. Geltman
Synonyms:
Urtica magellanica var. lilloi Hauman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urtica magellanica var. lilloi Hauman
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Urticaceae World Plants
Genus Urtica World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Catamarca, Jujuy, Salta, Tucuman)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15d5fcb5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401