Accepted scientific name:
Urtica glomeruliflora Steud. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Urtica glomeruliflora Steud.
Synonyms:
Boehmeria fernandeziana C. Gay (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boehmeria fernandeziana C. Gay
Urtica fernandeziana (Gay) H. Ross ex Skottsb., nom. illeg (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Urticaceae World Plants
Genus Urtica World Plants
Distribution: Juan Fdz. Isl.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15d61fdc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401