Accepted scientific name:
Urtica bianorii (Knoche) Paiva (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Urtica bianorii (Knoche) Paiva
Synonyms:
Urtica atrovirens subsp. bianorii (Knoche) Font Quer & Garcías Font (synonym)
Urtica atrovirens var. bianorii Knoche (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Urticaceae World Plants
Genus Urtica World Plants
Distribution: Baleares (Mallorca)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15d64777-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401