Accepted scientific name:
Ficus wassa Roxb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ficus wassa Roxb.
Synonyms:
Ficus ampelas var. obversifolia Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus ampelas var. obversifolia Miq.
Ficus anggica Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus anggica Diels
Ficus carolii Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus carolii Diels
Ficus duriuscula King (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus duriuscula King
Ficus eulampra K. Schum. ex K. Schum. & Lauterb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus eulampra K. Schum. ex K. Schum. & Lauterb.
Ficus hystricicarpa Warb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus hystricicarpa Warb.
Ficus lamprophylla K. Schum. & Lauterb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus lamprophylla K. Schum. & Lauterb.
Ficus nubigena Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus nubigena Diels
Ficus portus-finschii Warb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus portus-finschii Warb.
Ficus reticulatissima S. Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus reticulatissima S. Moore
Ficus rhodocarpa Summerhayes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus rhodocarpa Summerhayes
Ficus wassa var. nubigena (Diels) Corner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus wassa var. nubigena (Diels) Corner
Ficus wassa var. obversifolia (Miq.) Corner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus wassa var. obversifolia (Miq.) Corner
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Moraceae World Plants
Genus Ficus World Plants
Distribution: Lesser Sunda Isl. (Flores, Alor, Timor), Moluccas (Morotai, Halmaheira, Obi), New Guinea, New Britain, Solomons
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15d783ed-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401