Accepted scientific name:
Ficus luschnathiana (Miq.) Miq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ficus luschnathiana (Miq.) Miq.
Synonyms:
Ficus diabolica Herter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus diabolica Herter
Ficus diabolica f. laurina Herter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus diabolica f. laurina Herter
Ficus diabolica f. maior Herter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus diabolica f. maior Herter
Ficus diabolica f. minor Herter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus diabolica f. minor Herter
Ficus horquetensis Chod. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus horquetensis Chod.
Ficus ibapohi Orb. ex Rojas Acosta (synonym)
Ficus speciosa Rojas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus speciosa Rojas
Urostigma luschnathianum Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urostigma luschnathianum Miq.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Moraceae World Plants
Genus Ficus World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Buenos Aires, Chaco, Corrientes, Entre Rios, Misiones, Santa Fe), S-Brazil (Parana, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina), Paraguay (Alto Parana, Amambay, Caazapa, Canindeyu, Central, Cordillera, Guaira, Itapua, Paraguari, Pres. Hayes), Uruguay (Cerro Largo, Rivera, Rocha, Tacuarembo, Treinta y Tres), C-Brazil (Mato Grosso do Sul), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espirito Santo, Sao Paulo, Rio de Janeiro)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15df93e2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401