Accepted scientific name:
Ficus glumosa Del. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ficus glumosa Del.
Synonyms:
Ficus barbata Warb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus barbata Warb.
Ficus durandiana Warb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus durandiana Warb.
Ficus fazokelensis Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus fazokelensis Miq.
Ficus glumosa var. glaberrima Mart. (synonym)
Ficus glumosa var. intermedia Mart. (synonym)
Ficus glumosa var. lanuginosa Mart. (synonym)
Ficus glumosoides Hutchinson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus glumosoides Hutchinson
Ficus gombariensis De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus gombariensis De Wild.
Ficus kitaba De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus kitaba De Wild.
Ficus montana Sim (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus montana Sim
Ficus rehmannii Warb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus rehmannii Warb.
Ficus rehmannii var. ovalifolia Warb. (synonym)
Ficus rehmannii var. villosa Warb. (synonym)
Ficus rubicunda (Miq.) Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus rubicunda (Miq.) Miq.
Ficus rukwaensis Warb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus rukwaensis Warb.
Ficus sonderi Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus sonderi Miq.
Sycomorus hirsuta Sond. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sycomorus hirsuta Sond.
Urostigma fazokelense Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urostigma fazokelense Miq.
Urostigma glumosa (Del.) Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urostigma glumosa (Del.) Miq.
Urostigma rubicundum Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urostigma rubicundum Miq.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Mountain Fig - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Moraceae World Plants
Genus Ficus World Plants
Distribution: Saudi Arabia (NW-Saudi Arabia: Hejaz, SW-Saudi Arabia: Asir), Yemen (Tihama, W-Yemen), South Africa (Transvaal, KwaZulu-Natal), Namibia, Swaziland, Senegal, Gambia, Guinea-Bissau, Guinea, Mali, Sierra Leone, Burkina Faso, Liberia, Ghana, Ivory Coast, Benin, Togo, Nigeria, Niger, Cameroon, Chad, Equatorial Guinea, Gabon, Congo, NE-Zaire, Central African Republic, Angola, Mozambique, Zimbabwe, Zambia, Malawi, Tanzania, Kenya, Ethiopia, Sudan, Eritrea, Somalia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15e1c6a9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401