Accepted scientific name:
Ficus curtipes Corner (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ficus curtipes Corner
Synonyms:
Ficus obtusifolia Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus obtusifolia Roxb.
Urostigma obtusifolia (Roxb.) Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urostigma obtusifolia (Roxb.) Miq.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Moraceae World Plants
Genus Ficus World Plants
Distribution: China (Guizhou, S-Yunnan), Bangladesh, Bhutan, NE-India, Myanmar [Burma], Nepal, Sikkim, Thailand, Vietnam, peninsular Malaysia (Langkawi Isl., Penang Isl.), Andamans, Laos, ?Cambodia, Sumatra
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15e2d345-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401