Accepted scientific name:
Ficus corneri K.M. Kochummen (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ficus corneri K.M. Kochummen
Synonyms:
Ficus lowii var. borneensis Corner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus lowii var. borneensis Corner
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Moraceae World Plants
Genus Ficus World Plants
Distribution: Borneo (Sabah, Sarawak, Brunei)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15e3e96b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401