Accepted scientific name:
Ficus calyptroceras (Miq.) Miq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ficus calyptroceras (Miq.) Miq.
Synonyms:
Ficus rojasii Hassl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus rojasii Hassl.
Sycodendron cuatindi Rojas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sycodendron cuatindi Rojas
Urostigma calyptoceras Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urostigma calyptoceras Miq.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Moraceae World Plants
Genus Ficus World Plants
Distribution: NE-Brazil (Piaui, Ceara, Bahia), C-Brazil (Mato Grosso, Goias, Mato Grosso do Sul), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espirito Santo), Argentina (Misiones), S-Brazil (Parana), Paraguay (Amambay, Central, Concepcion, Cordillera, Guaira, Misiones, Paraguari)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15e4f029-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401