Accepted scientific name:
Ficus bracteata (Wall. ex Miq.) Miq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ficus bracteata (Wall. ex Miq.) Miq.
Synonyms:
Urostigma bracteatum Wall. ex Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urostigma bracteatum Wall. ex Miq.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Moraceae World Plants
Genus Ficus World Plants
Distribution: peninsular Malaysia (Perak, Selangor, Johor, Singapore), Thailand, Cambodia, Vietnam, Sumatra, ?Borneo
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15e547fa-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401