Accepted scientific name:
Ficus arnottiana (Miq.) Miq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ficus arnottiana (Miq.) Miq.
Synonyms:
Ficus aegrophylla Hort. Schoenb. ex Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus aegrophylla Hort. Schoenb. ex Miq.
Ficus caulobotrya (Miq.) Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus caulobotrya (Miq.) Miq.
Ficus populeaster Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus populeaster Desf.
Ficus populifolia Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus populifolia Wall.
Urostigma arnottianum Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urostigma arnottianum Miq.
Urostigma caulobotryum Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urostigma caulobotryum Miq.
Urostigma cordifolium Dalz. & Gibs. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urostigma cordifolium Dalz. & Gibs.
Urostigma courtallense Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urostigma courtallense Miq.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Moraceae World Plants
Genus Ficus World Plants
Distribution: S-India, Sri Lanka, ?Nepal
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15e68176-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401