Accepted scientific name:
Ficus arfakensis King (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ficus arfakensis King
Synonyms:
Ficus aruensis King (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus aruensis King
Ficus hylophila K. Schum. & Lauterb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus hylophila K. Schum. & Lauterb.
Ficus macrothyrsa var. lancifolia Corner (synonym)
Ficus palustris K. Schum. & Lauterb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus palustris K. Schum. & Lauterb.
Ficus stenothyrsa K. Schum. & Lauterb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus stenothyrsa K. Schum. & Lauterb.
Ficus tristipula Warb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus tristipula Warb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Moraceae World Plants
Genus Ficus World Plants
Distribution: New Guinea, Aru Isl., Solomons
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15e68f52-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401