Accepted scientific name:
Ficus apollinaris Dugand (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ficus apollinaris Dugand
Synonyms:
Ficus petenensis Lundell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus petenensis Lundell
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Moraceae World Plants
Genus Ficus World Plants
Distribution: Colombia, Ecuador, Belize, Costa Rica, Guatemala
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15e6999e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401