Accepted scientific name:
Ficus abutilifolia (Miq.) Miq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ficus abutilifolia (Miq.) Miq.
Synonyms:
Ficus discifera Warb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus discifera Warb.
Ficus kerstingii Hutch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus kerstingii Hutch.
Ficus ledermannii Hutchinson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus ledermannii Hutchinson
Ficus mittuensis Warb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus mittuensis Warb.
Ficus picta Sim (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus picta Sim
Ficus soldanella Warb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus soldanella Warb.
Urostigma abutilifolium Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urostigma abutilifolium Miq.
Urostigma catalpifolium Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urostigma catalpifolium Miq.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Large-leaved Rock Fig - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Moraceae World Plants
Genus Ficus World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (Transvaal, KwaZulu-Natal), Swaziland, Botswana, Mauretania, Senegal, Mali, Ghana, Ivory Coast, Togo, Benin, Nigeria, Central African Republic, Cameroon, Sudan, ?Chad, Tanzania, Zambia, Mozambique, Zimbabwe
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15e758c1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401