Accepted scientific name:
Artocarpus odoratissimus Blanco (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Artocarpus odoratissimus Blanco
Synonyms:
Artocarpus mutabilis Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artocarpus mutabilis Becc.
Artocarpus tarap Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artocarpus tarap Becc.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Marang - -
Morang - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Moraceae World Plants
Genus Artocarpus World Plants
Distribution: Borneo, Philippines (Mindoro, Mindanao, Basilan), Sulu Arch.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15ed24ac-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401