Accepted scientific name:
Artocarpus nobilis Thw. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Artocarpus nobilis Thw.
Synonyms:
Artocarpus pubescens Moon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artocarpus pubescens Moon
Saccus nobilis (Thw.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccus nobilis (Thw.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Moraceae World Plants
Genus Artocarpus World Plants
Distribution: Sri Lanka; Sri Lanka
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15ed0685-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401