Accepted scientific name:
Artocarpus lowii King (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Artocarpus lowii King
Synonyms:
Saccus lowii (King) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccus lowii (King) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Moraceae World Plants
Genus Artocarpus World Plants
Distribution: peninsular Malaysia, E-Sumatra, Vietnam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15ed151f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401