Accepted scientific name:
Morus trilobata (S.S. Chang) Z.Y. Cao (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Morus trilobata (S.S. Chang) Z.Y. Cao
Synonyms:
Morus australis var. trilobata S.S. Chang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Morus australis var. trilobata S.S. Chang
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Moraceae World Plants
Genus Morus World Plants
Distribution: China (Guizhou (Kaili Xian)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15ee0c71-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401