Accepted scientific name:
Morus serrata Roxb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Morus serrata Roxb.
Synonyms:
Morus alba var. serrata Bur. (synonym)
Morus gyirongensis X.S. Zhang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Morus gyirongensis X.S. Zhang
Morus pabularia Decne. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Morus pabularia Decne.
Morus vicorum Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Morus vicorum Jacq.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Moraceae World Plants
Genus Morus World Plants
Distribution: S-Tibet, NW-India, Nepal, Jammu & Kashmir (Poonch, Kashmir), N-Pakistan (Baluchistan, Swat, Hazara, Murree)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15ee1801-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401